2903 Dungate Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $466,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Dungate Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $408,505, approximately $178 per square foot. 2903 Dungate Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Patrick A
Bought by
Day Roland N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Outstanding Balance
$169,315
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Coile Christopher C
Bought by
Taylor Patricka A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Roland N | $319,900 | -- | |
| Taylor Patricka A | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Roland N | $319,900 | |
| Closed | Taylor Patricka A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $401,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $381,300 | $168,700 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $370,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,179 | $358,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $337,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $327,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $318,100 | $116,700 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $309,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $284 | $300,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $284 | $291,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $291,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map