2903 Pinecrest Dr Austin, TX 78757
Allandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,997 - $995,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Pinecrest Dr, Austin, TX 78757 and is currently estimated at $815,749, approximately $586 per square foot. 2903 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Gullett Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Hendricson Adam William and Hendricson Courtney Alcott
Bought by
Boone Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,627
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$720,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Griffin C Wade and Griffin Allison L
Bought by
Hendricson Adam William and Hendricson Courtney Alcott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Gauthreaux Kyle J and Gauthreaux Jamie E
Bought by
Griffin C Wade and Griffin Allison L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Woolfolk Robert L and Woolfolk Jane D
Bought by
Gauthreaux Kyle J and Gauthreaux Jamie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Jennifer | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hendricson Adam William | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Griffin C Wade | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Gauthreaux Kyle J | -- | Texas Professional Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boone Jennifer | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendricson Adam William | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin C Wade | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gauthreaux Kyle J | $116,100 | |
| Closed | Griffin C Wade | $13,900 | |
| Closed | Hendricson Adam William | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,416 | $744,441 | $541,451 | $202,990 |
| 2023 | $13,126 | $731,118 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $13,126 | $664,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,152 | $604,230 | $332,500 | $278,122 |
| 2020 | $12,129 | $565,489 | $332,500 | $232,989 |
| 2018 | $10,539 | $476,022 | $338,698 | $210,515 |
| 2017 | $9,651 | $432,747 | $280,000 | $191,283 |
| 2016 | $8,774 | $393,406 | $255,000 | $170,457 |
| 2015 | $7,276 | $357,642 | $230,000 | $127,642 |
| 2014 | $7,276 | $329,809 | $230,000 | $99,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map