Seller's Agent in 2020
Murre Traverso
RE/MAX
(530) 304-7513
12 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,410,288
Own one of the best sunset views in Davis! This custom built, tri-level home has 4+ bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3030 sf on a 8,000+ sf lot. Main floor has an open kitchen, family/living room, master bedroom w/ full bathroom, office/den and half bathroom. Downstairs has 3 bedrooms, family/game room and 1 full bathroom. Features include high vaulted ceilings, gorgeous wood floors, birchwood cabinets & wood detailing throughout. Recently redone Trex style deck off the family room & master bedroom w/ staircase to the pool and rear yard. Newer paint inside and out and new carpet. You will appreciate the abundance of storage throughout, walk in style pantry, dumb waiter from garage to upstairs and solar (PV) system w/ lease paid off! Other amenities to enjoy are the resurfaced (2017) pool, waterfall, lawn/foliage and grand views of Wildhorse Golf Course and beyond!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Gold First Street License #01172281 Listed on: 04/15/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Juan C | $1,135,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bachman John A | -- | None Available | |
| Bachman John A | -- | None Available | |
| Bachman John A | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorensen Juan C | $569,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bachman John A | $123,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Sold | $1,135,000 | 0.0% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2020 05/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | For Sale | $1,135,000 | -- | $375 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,918 | $1,241,284 | $492,139 | $749,145 |
| 2023 | $15,918 | $1,193,085 | $473,030 | $720,055 |
| 2022 | $15,343 | $1,169,692 | $463,755 | $705,937 |
| 2021 | $15,048 | $1,146,758 | $454,662 | $692,096 |
| 2020 | $9,703 | $671,411 | $231,879 | $439,532 |
| 2019 | $9,358 | $658,247 | $227,333 | $430,914 |
| 2018 | $8,808 | $645,341 | $222,876 | $422,465 |
| 2017 | $8,726 | $632,688 | $218,506 | $414,182 |
| 2016 | $8,479 | $620,283 | $214,222 | $406,061 |
| 2015 | $8,241 | $610,967 | $211,005 | $399,962 |
| 2014 | $8,241 | $599,000 | $206,872 | $392,128 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Murre Traverso
RE/MAX
(530) 304-7513
12 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Joe Kaplan
RE/MAX
(530) 304-5978
13 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20021665
APN: 071-391-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.