2903 Second St Beaufort, SC 29902
Estimated Value: $218,051 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Second St, Beaufort, SC 29902 and is currently estimated at $234,013, approximately $252 per square foot. 2903 Second St is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Beaufort Elementary School, Beaufort Middle School, and Battery Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Jefferson Joe Herbert
Bought by
Jefferson Joe Herbert and Jefferson Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Joe Herbert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $967 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $954 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $368 | $1,704 | $900 | $804 |
| 2021 | $65 | $1,704 | $900 | $804 |
| 2020 | $65 | $1,704 | $900 | $804 |
| 2019 | $65 | $1,704 | $900 | $804 |
| 2018 | $55 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $120 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $119 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |