2903 Shore Dr Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Shore Dr, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $347,808, approximately $162 per square foot. 2903 Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Alig Steven J and Alig Mary Jo
Bought by
Alig Steven J and Alig Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
Bought by
Alig Steve J and Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alig Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Alig Steve J | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $103,880 | $22,330 | $81,550 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $103,880 | $22,330 | $81,550 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $103,880 | $22,330 | $81,550 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $74,590 | $20,300 | $54,290 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $74,590 | $20,300 | $54,290 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $74,590 | $20,300 | $54,290 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $66,020 | $17,960 | $48,060 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $66,020 | $17,960 | $48,060 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $66,020 | $17,960 | $48,060 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $67,560 | $20,340 | $47,220 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $67,560 | $20,340 | $47,220 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $67,560 | $20,340 | $47,220 |
| 2013 | $2,740 | $63,150 | $19,010 | $44,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map