2903 Summitview Ave Yakima, WA 98902
Central Yakima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,117 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Summitview Ave, Yakima, WA 98902 and is currently estimated at $343,529, approximately $272 per square foot. 2903 Summitview Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Robertson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $269,800 | $42,400 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $240,600 | $78,200 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $191,200 | $50,300 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $234,800 | $42,300 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $182,900 | $42,300 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $154,600 | $42,300 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $149,300 | $42,100 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $159,400 | $30,700 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $150,500 | $47,000 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $150,400 | $46,900 | $103,500 |
| 2013 | $1,941 | $150,400 | $46,900 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map