2903 Tidepool Place Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $510,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,655
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Tidepool Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $471,350, approximately $284 per square foot. 2903 Tidepool Place is a home with nearby schools including Viera Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Jankowski Thomas J and Jankowski Ann Q
Bought by
Jankowski Thomas J and Jankowski Ann Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Jankowski Thomas J and Jankowski Ann Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jankowski Thomas J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jankowski Thomas J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jankowski Thomas J | $486,200 | Pgp Title | |
| Jankowski Thomas J | $486,200 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,283 | $375,460 | -- | -- |