2903 W Carson St Torrance, CA 90503
Central Torrance NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to your new home in the charming Madrona district of Torrance, CA! This inviting property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideally positioned near a variety of excellent dining options and popular department stores.
Key highlights of this residence include central heating and air conditioning for year-round comfort, along with ceiling fans to enhance ventilation. Enjoy the outdoors at nearby parks, such as Charles H. Wilson Park and Hickory Park, perfect for leisurely walks or weekend activities. The location is also conveniently close to renowned institutions, including Schweiger Dermatology Group and Chadwick School.
Utilities such as gas, electricity, cable, internet, water, heat, trash service, and yard maintenance are not included in the rent. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this lovely space your own. Contact us today for more information and to schedule a viewing!
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1956
- 1 unit
Lease Options
- 12 Months
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | $4,700 | +2.2% | -- |
| 02/19/2024 02/19/24 | Rented | $4,600 | +2.2% | -- |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2024 01/27/24 | Price Changed | $4,500 | -2.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | For Rent | $4,600 | -- | -- |
- 2940 W Carson St Unit 213
- 2940 W Carson St Unit 207
- 2889 Plaza Del Amo Unit 405
- 3101 Plaza Del Amo Unit 101
- 3101 Plaza Del Amo Unit 57
- 2971 Plaza Del Amo Unit 270
- 3205 Sonoma St
- 3210 Merrill Dr Unit 41
- 1208 Maple Ave
- 2300 Maple Ave Unit 140
- 2300 Maple Ave Unit 162
- 2300 Maple Ave Unit 173
- 1307 Greenwood Ave
- 1226 Hickory Ave
- 1301 Cordary Ave
- 1115 Fonthill Ave
- 1509 Elm Ave
- 2615 Plaza Del Amo Unit 606
- 926 Kornblum Ave
- 2576 El Dorado St
- 2937 W Carson St
- 2931 Plaza Del Amo Unit 83
- 2889 Plaza Del Amo
- 2971 Plaza Del Amo Unit 292
- 1020 Fonthill Ave
- 2577 Plaza Del Amo Unit 737
- 2800 Plaza Del Amo Unit 141
- 3120 Sepulveda Blvd
- 3120 Sepulveda Blvd Unit 112
- 22555 Nadine Cir
- 2877 W 226th St
- 3538 Torrance Blvd
- 3422 Maricopa St Unit 106
- 3525 Torrance Blvd
- 2349 Jefferson St
- 23028 Nadine Cir
- 21023 Amie Ave Unit SI FL0-ID11366A
- 21023 Amie Ave Unit SI FL0-ID8751A
- 21107 Amie Ave Unit SI FL0-ID10735A
- 21107 Amie Ave Unit SI FL0-ID11335A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.