NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29035 Village Creek Loop Spring, TX 77386

Estimated Value: $223,600 - $247,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,312 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,631 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Bradley Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2021

Nice open floorplan with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths. Brick home with large fenced Backyard in centrally located Creekside Village. HVAC controlled by NEST system. Kitchen has black appliance package and overlooks dining and family room. Primary Suite has large soaking tub, separate shower and large closet. Ceiling Fans in Family Room and Bedrooms. Recently deep cleaned and painted throughout. Gutters. Easy access to Grand Parkway and I45. Minutes to shopping, dining, schools, medical facilities. Neighborhood park with small lake and basketball courts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trenda Carlisle

Fathom Realty License #0470906 Listed on: 09/10/2021

Fathom Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlie Kriegel

Winhill Advisors - Kirby License #0520642

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,134

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,312 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Creekside Village Poa, Phone Number (866) 473-2573
  • Creekside Village 03 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,134

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,312 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1449
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Creekside Village 03
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:3527-03-19400
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1312.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Creekside Village POA
  • Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BRADLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: GRAND OAKS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3134.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Rs Xii Dallas Owner 2 Lp
Bought by
Star Borrower Sfr4 Lp
Current Estimated Value
$238,150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,594,000
Outstanding Balance
$464,475,149
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$464,236,999

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2021
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Brooks Timothy Scott
Bought by
Rs Xii Dallas Owner 2 Lp
Seller's Agent
Trenda Carlisle
Fathom Realty
Buyer's Agent
Charlie Kriegel
Winhill Advisors - Kirby
List Price
$206,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Bought by
Brooks Timothy Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,720
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Anderson James Derrick and Babb Nicole E
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Lgi Homes Ltd
Bought by
Anderson James Derrick and Babb Nicole E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,959
Interest Rate
6.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Star Borrower Sfr4 Lp -- Os National
Rs Xii Dallas Owner 2 Lp -- Fidelity National Title
Brooks Timothy Scott -- None Available
The Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc -- None Available
Brooks Timothy Scott -- --
Bank Of America Na $137,336 Lsi Title Agency Inc
Anderson James Derrick -- American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Star Borrower Sfr4 Lp $471,594,000
Previous Owner Brooks Timothy Scott $81,720
Previous Owner Anderson James Derrick $129,959
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Sold -- -- --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $206,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,823 $240,813 $34,653 $206,160
2024 $3,823 $242,039 $34,653 $207,386
2023 $3,678 $233,390 $34,650 $198,740
2022 $3,746 $215,910 $34,650 $181,260
2021 $3,164 $171,160 $34,650 $136,510
2020 $3,189 $164,040 $34,650 $129,390
2019 $3,177 $157,690 $34,650 $123,040
2018 $2,444 $145,840 $34,650 $111,190
2017 $2,934 $145,840 $34,650 $111,190
2016 $2,700 $134,230 $34,650 $102,330
2015 $2,254 $122,030 $34,650 $98,630
2014 $2,254 $110,940 $34,650 $76,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20617834

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3527-03-19400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.