2904 167th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,432,000 - $1,564,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 167th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,491,381, approximately $892 per square foot. 2904 167th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Park Jaehong and Park Wolsoon
Bought by
Jiang Yin Hai and Wu Rufang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Cavaleri Gianluca and Cavaleri Salvatore
Bought by
Park Jaehong and Park Wolsoon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
29-10 167 Street Llc
Bought by
Cavaleri Gianluca and Caveleri Salvatore
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Gastel William
Bought by
29-10 167 Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Yin Hai | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Park Jaehong | $1,280,000 | -- | |
| Park Jaehong | $1,280,000 | -- | |
| Cavaleri Gianluca | $837,500 | -- | |
| Cavaleri Gianluca | $837,500 | -- | |
| 29-10 167 Street Llc | $750,000 | -- | |
| 29-10 167 Street Llc | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cavaleri Gianluca | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavaleri Gianluca | $533,850 | |
| Previous Owner | 29-10 167 Street Llc | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,911 | $64,282 | $19,323 | $44,959 |
| 2025 | $12,364 | $64,282 | $21,288 | $42,994 |
| 2024 | $12,364 | $61,560 | $25,307 | $36,253 |
| 2023 | $12,223 | $60,187 | $23,263 | $36,924 |
| 2022 | $9,650 | $65,340 | $24,420 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $11,273 | $69,900 | $24,420 | $45,480 |
| 2020 | $9,441 | $76,860 | $24,420 | $52,440 |
| 2019 | $11,121 | $65,820 | $24,420 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $10,224 | $50,156 | $18,936 | $31,220 |
| 2017 | $9,646 | $47,318 | $20,531 | $26,787 |
| 2016 | $8,924 | $47,318 | $20,531 | $26,787 |
| 2015 | $5,384 | $44,640 | $24,818 | $19,822 |
| 2014 | $5,384 | $44,304 | $25,906 | $18,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map