2904 Aplin Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Aplin Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $268,852, approximately $151 per square foot. 2904 Aplin Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Brown Terry E and Brown Cheryl B
Bought by
Darmand Wayne Clifford and Turow Darmand Alyssia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$129,564
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$139,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Brown Terry E and Bowman Brown Cheryl M
Bought by
Brown Terry E and Brown Cheryl B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Bowman Marie K and Bowman Kathleen
Bought by
Bowman Brown Cheryl M and Brown Terry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Bowman Marie Kathleen and Bowman Fred Casey
Bought by
Bowman Marie Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darmand Wayne Clifford | $149,500 | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Brown Terry E | -- | Attorney | |
| Bowman Brown Cheryl M | -- | None Available | |
| Bowman Marie Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darmand Wayne Clifford | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $178,699 | $29,640 | $149,059 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $118,752 | $8,474 | $110,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map