2904 Augusta Dr Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Augusta Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $665,422, approximately $251 per square foot. 2904 Augusta Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Hope Valley Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Hembry Ian F
Bought by
Hembry Ian F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,200
Outstanding Balance
$232,380
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Hembry Tracey R
Bought by
Hembry Lan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Ruff Dawn
Bought by
Hembry Ian F and Hembry Tracey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hembry Ian F | -- | None Available | |
| Hembry Lan F | -- | None Available | |
| Hembry Ian F | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Ruff Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hembry Ian F | $266,200 | |
| Closed | Hembry Lan F | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Hembry Ian F | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,524 | $658,078 | $334,250 | $323,828 |
| 2024 | $5,871 | $420,893 | $109,825 | $311,068 |
| 2023 | $5,513 | $389,759 | $109,997 | $279,762 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $389,759 | $109,997 | $279,762 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $389,759 | $109,997 | $279,762 |
| 2020 | $4,848 | $389,759 | $109,997 | $279,762 |
| 2019 | $4,848 | $389,759 | $109,997 | $279,762 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $336,497 | $66,955 | $269,542 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $336,497 | $66,955 | $269,542 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $336,497 | $66,955 | $269,542 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $286,600 | $59,611 | $226,989 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $281,173 | $54,184 | $226,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map