2904 Central Ave Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $320,126, approximately $206 per square foot. 2904 Central Ave is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Roosevelt School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $320,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $287,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $287,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $83,581 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map