2904 Chenevert St Unit E Houston, TX 77004
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Chenevert St Unit E, Houston, TX 77004 and is currently estimated at $330,097, approximately $207 per square foot. 2904 Chenevert St Unit E is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Gregory-Lincoln Ed Center, Lamar High School, and Elevate Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Ta Chenevert Ii Ltd
Bought by
Rapp Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,400
Outstanding Balance
$101,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,097
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapp Andrew | -- | Stewart Title Fort Bend Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rapp Andrew | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $332,961 | $63,263 | $269,698 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $325,024 | $61,755 | $263,269 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $325,024 | $61,755 | $263,269 |
| 2022 | $7,310 | $315,093 | $59,868 | $255,225 |
| 2021 | $6,722 | $288,395 | $54,795 | $233,600 |
| 2020 | $8,229 | $323,998 | $61,560 | $262,438 |
| 2019 | $8,581 | $323,998 | $61,560 | $262,438 |
| 2018 | $6,290 | $323,998 | $61,560 | $262,438 |
| 2017 | $8,575 | $323,998 | $61,560 | $262,438 |
| 2016 | $7,943 | $323,998 | $61,560 | $262,438 |
| 2015 | $5,182 | $323,998 | $61,560 | $262,438 |
| 2014 | $5,182 | $248,015 | $47,123 | $200,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map