2904 Deerberry Ln Clermont, FL 34714
Serenoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,395 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Deerberry Ln, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $431,099, approximately $225 per square foot. 2904 Deerberry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Robert Keating and Anne Dorothy
Bought by
Keating Patrick and Keating Dorothy Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Keating Patrick Robert and Keating Dorothy Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,971
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keating Patrick | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keating Patrick Robert | $285,900 | Town Square Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keating Patrick Robert | $242,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,982 | $351,276 | $72,875 | $278,401 |
| 2025 | $5,572 | $329,242 | $72,875 | $256,367 |
| 2024 | $5,572 | $329,242 | $72,875 | $256,367 |
| 2023 | $5,572 | $290,883 | $72,875 | $218,008 |
| 2022 | $5,961 | $291,560 | $59,125 | $232,435 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $246,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,397 | $229,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map