2904 E 13th St Austin, TX 78702
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $452,000
Studio
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 E 13th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $426,569, approximately $531 per square foot. 2904 E 13th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Davis Sadie L and Davis Sadie Lee
Bought by
Moore Larone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Larone | -- | Texas National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,889 | $434,352 | $218,104 | $216,248 |
| 2023 | $8,694 | $480,536 | $300,000 | $180,536 |
| 2022 | $9,224 | $467,070 | $300,000 | $167,070 |
| 2021 | $8,422 | $386,931 | $300,000 | $86,931 |
| 2020 | $6,252 | $291,478 | $200,000 | $91,478 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $193,476 | $200,000 | $80,838 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $175,887 | $200,000 | $51,798 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $159,897 | $200,000 | $63,453 |
| 2015 | $509 | $145,361 | $120,000 | $77,201 |
| 2014 | $509 | $132,146 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map