2904 Fairfield Ave Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $407,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Fairfield Ave, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $394,556, approximately $450 per square foot. 2904 Fairfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Hills Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Norma | $72,500 | -- | |
| Andy And Irma Gonzalez Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Andy P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Andy P | -- | -- | |
| Atherton Deborah Ann | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Andy | $96,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Andy | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Norma | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Andy P | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Andy | $76,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $405,100 | $101,100 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $139,017 | $27,795 | $111,222 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $136,292 | $27,250 | $109,042 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $133,620 | $26,716 | $106,904 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $131,001 | $26,193 | $104,808 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $127,117 | $25,417 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $124,625 | $24,919 | $99,706 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $119,787 | $23,952 | $95,835 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $117,989 | $23,593 | $94,396 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $115,678 | $23,131 | $92,547 |
Map
- 2725 Jojoba Terrace
- 2733 Coria Place
- 36772 Petra Dr
- 36790 Spanish Broom Dr
- 36815 Spanish Broom Dr
- 37012 Calle Bonita
- 37112 Calle Amigo
- 36804 Apache Plume Dr
- 37007 Via Del Rio
- 2634 Nandina Dr
- 2820 East Ave S
- 2718 East Ave S
- 36648 Spanish Broom Dr
- 2554 Olive Dr Unit 82
- 2554 Olive Dr Unit 96
- 2554 Olive Dr
- 2554 Olive Dr Unit 113
- 2554 Olive Dr Unit 188
- 36913 Tobira Dr
- 2804 Apolena Way
- 2910 Fairfield Ave
- 36936 Turner Dr
- 2914 Fairfield Ave
- 2856 Fairfield Ave
- 36932 Turner Dr
- 36937 Turner Dr
- 2918 Fairfield Ave
- 2852 Fairfield Ave
- 36933 Turner Dr
- 2903 Fairfield Ave
- 2907 Fairfield Ave
- 36933 Bernardin Dr
- 2913 Fairfield Ave
- 36928 Turner Dr
- 36929 Turner Dr
- 2851 Fairfield Ave
- 2926 Fairfield Ave
- 2848 Fairfield Ave
- 36929 Bernardin Dr
- 2847 Fairfield Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.