2904 Melville Loop Laredo, TX 78041
Estimated Value: $454,029 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Melville Loop, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $519,007, approximately $209 per square foot. 2904 Melville Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Carlos Rodarte Roberto
Bought by
Abboud Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
V Designer Homes Inc
Bought by
Rodarte Roberto Carlos and Contreras Clarissa Karina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abboud Jorge | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodarte Roberto Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| V Designer Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | V Designer Homes Inc | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $482,908 | $155,455 | $327,453 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $462,006 | $155,455 | $306,551 |
| 2023 | $8,289 | $417,649 | $112,312 | $305,337 |
| 2022 | $8,919 | $392,864 | $112,312 | $280,552 |
| 2021 | $9,787 | $380,752 | $82,067 | $298,685 |
| 2020 | $9,206 | $357,710 | $82,080 | $275,630 |
| 2019 | $9,396 | $357,970 | $82,080 | $275,890 |
| 2018 | $8,915 | $335,130 | $75,380 | $259,750 |
| 2017 | $8,769 | $334,740 | $75,380 | $259,360 |
| 2016 | $8,288 | $316,400 | $66,770 | $249,630 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $62,460 | $62,460 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $54,520 | $54,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map