2904 Pinehurst Ave Racine, WI 53403
Green Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,381 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Pinehurst Ave, Racine, WI 53403 and is currently estimated at $271,845, approximately $204 per square foot. 2904 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Hoaglund Bryan T
Bought by
Hoaglund Bryan T and Hoaglund Elise Marion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,702
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Mcmahon Lynn R and Lotspath Family Trust
Bought by
Hoaglund Bryan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,600
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
The Elizabeth S Felton Liv Trust Sp
Bought by
The Lotspaih Fam Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoaglund Bryan T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoaglund Bryan T | $118,000 | None Available | |
| The Lotspaih Fam Trust | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoaglund Bryan T | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoaglund Bryan T | $23,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoaglund Bryan T | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | The Lotspaih Fam Trust | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,587 | $240,000 | $21,000 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $214,800 | $21,000 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $194,000 | $21,000 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $176,000 | $21,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $160,000 | $21,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $160,000 | $21,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $148,000 | $21,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $121,000 | $21,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $3,591 | $121,000 | $21,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $112,000 | $21,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $107,000 | $21,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $107,000 | $21,000 | $86,000 |
| 2013 | $3,262 | $112,000 | $25,200 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map