2904 Split Oak Trail Antioch, TN 37013
Estimated Value: $374,896 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Split Oak Trail, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $401,724, approximately $204 per square foot. 2904 Split Oak Trail is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Una Elementary School, Margaret Allen Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Bernardo N
Bought by
Bligh Michael S and Lopez Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust
Bought by
Ghatas Ghatas and Fouaad Amal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Lamptey Daniel O and Lamptey Esther K Ouarty
Bought by
Eqcc Trust 2001 & 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Butler Construction Llc
Bought by
Lamptey Daniel O and Lamptey Esther K Quarty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Butler Builders Llc
Bought by
Butler Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bligh Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Ghatas Ghatas | $124,900 | -- | |
| Eqcc Trust 2001 & 2 | $130,952 | -- | |
| Lamptey Daniel O | $140,000 | -- | |
| Butler Construction Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ghatas Ghatas | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamptey Daniel O | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $92,450 | $21,250 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $62,750 | $12,500 | $50,250 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $62,750 | $12,500 | $50,250 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $62,750 | $12,500 | $50,250 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $62,750 | $12,500 | $50,250 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $43,375 | $8,250 | $35,125 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $43,375 | $8,250 | $35,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map