2904 W Flormann St Rapid City, SD 57702
Sheridan Lake Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 W Flormann St, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $282,510, approximately $294 per square foot. 2904 W Flormann St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $243,100 | $56,200 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $234,500 | $53,600 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $232,500 | $53,600 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $220,900 | $51,000 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $178,500 | $51,000 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $169,800 | $51,000 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $143,600 | $46,000 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $140,000 | $46,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $137,800 | $46,000 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $135,500 | $46,000 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $122,800 | $46,000 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $113,200 | $40,000 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map