29043 Machmeier Ct Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29043 Machmeier Ct, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $816,353, approximately $479 per square foot. 29043 Machmeier Ct is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Paurus Daisy
Bought by
Leclair Joseph and Leclair Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,628
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Rust Ronald W and Rust Sharon E
Bought by
Paurus Floyd G and Paurus Daisy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leclair Joseph | $560,000 | -- | |
| Paurus Floyd G | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leclair Joseph | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,530 | $778,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,106 | $819,400 | $388,100 | $431,300 |
| 2022 | $10,760 | $774,700 | $367,900 | $406,800 |
| 2021 | $9,076 | $654,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,026 | $571,700 | $246,200 | $325,500 |
| 2019 | $9,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map