29043 Red Maple Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29043 Red Maple Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $270,021, approximately $191 per square foot. 29043 Red Maple Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Mondello Celeste M and Mondello Gregory Lynn
Bought by
Balowski Carl and Balowski Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Outstanding Balance
$75,214
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Mondello Celeste Mary
Bought by
Mondello Celeste Mary and Mondello Celeste M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balowski Carl | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Mondello Celeste Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balowski Carl | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $129,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $45 | $120,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $107,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $93,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $88,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $82,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $71,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $65,520 | $12,870 | $52,650 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $65,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map