2905 Alton Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $162,113 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Alton Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $171,528, approximately $159 per square foot. 2905 Alton Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School, and Countryside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Cotton Maxine
Bought by
Russell Aaron D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Aaron D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $47,630 | $11,060 | $36,570 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $42,450 | $9,860 | $32,590 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $38,660 | $8,980 | $29,680 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $35,660 | $8,280 | $27,380 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $34,960 | $8,120 | $26,840 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $34,270 | $7,960 | $26,310 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $33,570 | $7,800 | $25,770 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $33,040 | $7,680 | $25,360 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $33,040 | $7,680 | $25,360 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $32,360 | $7,520 | $24,840 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $31,790 | $7,390 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $31,790 | $7,390 | $24,400 |
| 2013 | $2,150 | $31,790 | $7,390 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map