2905 Crestview Ct Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $615,894
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,446
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Crestview Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $588,474, approximately $132 per square foot. 2905 Crestview Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including William A. Diggs Elementary School, Theodore G. Davis Middle School, and North Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Brown George C and Brown Sherry J
Bought by
Bailey William E and Bailey Jacquelyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,600
Outstanding Balance
$234,814
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$353,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Brown George C Sherry D Catron
Bought by
Brown George C and Brown Sherry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1986
Sold by
Tradewind Development Inc
Bought by
Brown George C Sherry and Brown George C Catron D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
10.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey William E | $355,600 | -- | |
| Brown George C | -- | -- | |
| Brown George C Sherry | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey William E | $355,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown George C Sherry | $164,700 | |
| Closed | Brown George C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $479,000 | $120,700 | $358,300 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $436,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $394,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $351,500 | $110,600 | $240,900 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $337,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,494 | $324,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $310,400 | $110,600 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $308,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $306,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map