NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2908 Crestview Ct Waldorf, MD 20603

Estimated Value: $521,299

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,270 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2015

Last sale price $310,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,859 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Scenic Views
  • 0.78 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • North Point High School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Private Lot

About This Home

As of July 2015

BEAUTIFUL UPDATED SF IN SOUGHT OUT LAUREL BRANCH IMPECCABLE CONDITION! PRIVATE .78 AC LOT ENCASED BY TREES IN CUL-DE-SAC! GLEAMING WOOD FLOORS & STAIRS! SPACIOUS KITCHEN w/NOOK & WINDOW SEAT! COZY FAMILY RM w/MASONRY FPL & SKYLITES! FORMAL LR & SEP DR! STUDY/DEN! ALL BATHS NEW! LARGE DECK w/JACUZZI! OVERSIZED 2.5 GARAGE w/ROOM FOR WORKSHOP!! EZ COMMUTE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Cumba

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #652763 Listed on: 06/01/2015

Samson Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Lowe

(301) 843-5100 JLowe29101@aol.com RE/MAX Realty Group License #39321

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,684

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 33,884 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,270 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0906155235

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,684

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Dispenser, Icemaker, Oven - Self Cleaning, Microwave, Disposal, Exhaust Fan
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Window Features: Skylights, Double Pane
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass, French, Six Panel
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Study, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2270
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2270
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 136.56
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2270
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Shed
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Under Ground, Cable Tv Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 150.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: WILLIAM A. DIGGS
  • High School: NORTH POINT
  • Middle Or Junior School: THEODORE G. DAVIS

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 175100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 90900.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private, Partly Wooded, Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.78
  • Lot Size Area: 33884
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 33884.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: RL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15613972
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3684.22
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0906155235
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2015
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.59%
Current Estimated Value
$521,299

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$211,299
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.93%
Original Mortgage
$316,654
Outstanding Balance
$248,791
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$272,508

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Ramat R R and Ramat Ell
Bought by
Ramat Bridget

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Ramat R R and Ramat Ell
Bought by
Ramat Bridget

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Confer Mark D and Confer Melody L
Bought by
Ramat Randell and Ramat Bridget

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dupuy Brian J $309,990 First American Title Ins Co
Ramat Bridget -- --
Ramat Bridget -- --
Ramat Randell $189,500 --
Confer Mark D $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dupuy Brian J $316,654
Previous Owner Ramat Bridget $222,000
Previous Owner Ramat Bridget $222,000
Closed Confer Mark D --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Sold $310,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
06/13/2015 06/13/15 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2015 06/02/15 Price Changed $309,990 -1.6% $137 / Sq Ft
06/01/2015 06/01/15 For Sale $315,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $772 $403,600 $120,900 $282,700
2024 $166 $382,167 $0 $0
2023 $5,155 $360,733 $0 $0
2022 $4,736 $339,300 $110,800 $228,500
2021 $4,476 $331,033 $0 $0
2020 $4,476 $322,767 $0 $0
2019 $4,353 $314,500 $110,800 $203,700
2018 $4,098 $298,333 $0 $0
2017 $3,876 $282,167 $0 $0
2016 -- $266,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,250 $266,000 $0 $0
2014 $3,250 $266,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000453819

Bright MLS

APN: 06-155235

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.