Seller's Agent in 2025
Val Milan
Swell Real Estate Co
(757) 512-4299
4 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $311,000
BACK ON MARKET! No seller's fault! Don't miss this beautiful home again! :) Fully updated 4BR ALL-BRICK rancher. Move-in ready, one-story home with major updates in 2025: roof, water heater, windows. New plumbing & electrical with recessed lighting, freshly painted interior, & luxury LVP flooring throughout. You’re going to FELL IN LOVE with your BRAND NEW kitchen with soft-close cabinets, sparkling granite countertops, & SS appliances. Bathrooms have been completely remodeled too. Spacious laundry room offers plenty of space to add extra cabinets & provides convenient access to fenced backyard. No HOA. With timeless brick construction, single-level living, and every system and finish already complete, this home delivers comfort, durability, and peace of mind. Located near military bases, shopping, dining, interstates, and beaches. Call to see it TODAY! Some photos have been virtually staged or digitally enhanced for marketing purposes to help visualize the property’s potential.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satchell Adell Vernice | $292,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Red Property Llc | $174,364 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satchell Adell Vernice | $13,140 | |
| Open | Satchell Adell Vernice | $283,240 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $292,000 | -2.3% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -4.8% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Price Changed | $314,000 | -0.3% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $254,500 | $105,000 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $224,900 | $95,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $219,000 | $85,000 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $187,100 | $75,000 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $161,300 | $65,000 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $153,200 | $60,000 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $778 | $148,200 | $55,000 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $146,100 | $55,000 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $146,100 | $55,000 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $142,600 | $55,000 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $148 | $140,800 | $55,000 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $140,800 | $55,000 | $85,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Val Milan
Swell Real Estate Co
(757) 512-4299
4 in this area
175 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sandra Norrell
RE/MAX
(757) 477-0669
7 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10600831
APN: 1361002001150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.