2905 E 12 Mile Rd Dafter, MI 49724
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
160
Sq Ft
$1,407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 E 12 Mile Rd, Dafter, MI 49724 and is currently estimated at $225,076, approximately $1,406 per square foot. 2905 E 12 Mile Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sault Area Middle School and Sault Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $616 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $389 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $386 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $114 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map