2905 E Bloomfield Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,259 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 E Bloomfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $523,815, approximately $297 per square foot. 2905 E Bloomfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Strube Michael J
Bought by
Gonzalez Manuel N and Gonzalez Emma S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Manuel N | $170,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $18,118 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $17,255 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $38,000 | $7,600 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $28,810 | $5,760 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $25,670 | $5,130 | $20,540 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $22,160 | $4,430 | $17,730 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $20,280 | $4,050 | $16,230 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $20,200 | $4,040 | $16,160 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $18,920 | $3,780 | $15,140 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map