2905 Fallen Tree Dr Unit 39E Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $292,771 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Fallen Tree Dr Unit 39E, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $312,193, approximately $162 per square foot. 2905 Fallen Tree Dr Unit 39E is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Sold by
Hansford Jesse F
Bought by
Hansford Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
The U I L Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Hansford Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,734
Outstanding Balance
$100,470
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansford Kimberly A | -- | None Available | |
| Hansford Kimberly A | $158,500 | Guarantee Title Of Northwest |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History