2915 Fallen Tree Dr Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $353,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Fallen Tree Dr, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $330,215, approximately $154 per square foot. 2915 Fallen Tree Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Mckenzie Larry T and Mckenzie Shirley J
Bought by
Langley Joseph E and Langley Cassandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,120
Outstanding Balance
$56,448
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
U I L Family Ltd Ptnr
Bought by
Mckenzie Larry T and Mckenzie Shirley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,050
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langley Joseph E | $148,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |