2905 Hackberry Creek Trail Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Hackberry Creek Trail, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $594,149, approximately $193 per square foot. 2905 Hackberry Creek Trail is a home with nearby schools including Prosper High School and Prestonwood Christian Academy North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Williams Cecilia and Williams Darrell L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,686
Outstanding Balance
$303,295
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,854
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Cecilia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Cecilia | $357,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,411 | $573,927 | $150,000 | $456,174 |
| 2024 | $10,214 | $521,752 | $150,000 | $440,953 |
| 2023 | $10,214 | $474,320 | $150,000 | $450,539 |
| 2022 | $9,966 | $431,200 | $130,000 | $413,261 |
| 2021 | $9,230 | $392,000 | $95,000 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $8,874 | $359,351 | $95,000 | $264,351 |
| 2019 | $9,586 | $372,000 | $100,000 | $272,000 |
| 2018 | $9,477 | $366,316 | $84,000 | $282,316 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $53,760 | $53,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map