2905 Hanson Ct Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $386,019 - $656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Hanson Ct, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $482,755, approximately $317 per square foot. 2905 Hanson Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Tollefson Development Inc
Bought by
Abrams Michael R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Michael R | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,252 | $358,300 | $88,700 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $345,300 | $85,200 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $345,300 | $85,200 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $319,300 | $81,700 | $237,600 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $286,700 | $83,000 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $268,000 | $67,200 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $265,300 | $67,200 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $220,700 | $53,400 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $213,300 | $43,500 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $206,400 | $43,500 | $162,900 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $192,700 | $40,600 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,600 | $40,600 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map