Estimated Value: $834,000 - $866,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Harris Dr, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $844,166, approximately $791 per square foot. 2905 Harris Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Rumery Family Trust 05-10-90
Bought by
Davison Ronald S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,196
Interest Rate
5.67%
Estimated Equity
$816,970
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Ronald S | $200,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davison Ronald S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $313,519 | $266,500 | $47,019 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $307,373 | $261,275 | $46,098 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $301,347 | $256,152 | $45,195 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $295,439 | $251,130 | $44,309 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $289,647 | $246,206 | $43,441 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $286,678 | $243,682 | $42,996 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $281,057 | $238,904 | $42,153 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $275,547 | $234,220 | $41,327 |
| 2017 | $960 | $270,145 | $229,628 | $40,517 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $264,849 | $225,126 | $39,723 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $260,872 | $221,745 | $39,127 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $255,763 | $217,402 | $38,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map