2905 Hudson Rd Hudson, ME 04449
Estimated Value: $85,916 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Hudson Rd, Hudson, ME 04449 and is currently estimated at $129,972, approximately $324 per square foot. 2905 Hudson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Community Elementary School and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $58,100 | $38,900 | $19,200 |
| 2024 | $944 | $58,100 | $38,900 | $19,200 |
| 2023 | $886 | $58,100 | $38,900 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $842 | $58,100 | $38,900 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $842 | $58,100 | $38,900 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $842 | $58,100 | $38,900 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $831 | $58,100 | $38,900 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $808 | $58,100 | $38,900 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $779 | $58,110 | $38,930 | $19,180 |
| 2015 | $737 | $57,110 | $37,930 | $19,180 |
| 2014 | $691 | $57,110 | $37,930 | $19,180 |
| 2013 | $648 | $57,110 | $37,930 | $19,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map