NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41 Corinth Rd Hudson, ME 04449

12.2 Acres
-- Price per Acre
531,432 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2024

Last sale price $65,000

120 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Pasture
  • Corner Lot

About This Lot

As of July 2024

Escape to the tranquility of country living with this 12.21-acre parcel of land, a blank canvas awaiting your dream home. Nestled in a country setting, this property offers the perfect blend of open space and wooded land. Just a short 15 min drive to Bangor. Soil test available

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Gardiner

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Brokerage Email: lindagardiner@masiello.com Listed on: 01/15/2024

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Gardiner

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $563

Lot Details

  • 12.2 Acre Lot

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number HUDN-000007-000000-000024

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$563

Lot Details

12.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 12.2
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From Bangor, Rt 15 to Hudson Rd (221). Left on Rt 43 which is Corinth Rd - Property runs from corner to past Hay Rd on right.
  • Attribution Contact: lindagardiner@masiello.com
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 12.2
  • Site:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • Driveway:No Driveway: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Property Information:Mobile Homes Allowed: Yes
  • Electric:No Electric: Yes
  • Site:PastureField: Yes
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Escape to the tranquility of country living with this 12.21-acre parcel of land, a blank canvas awaiting your dream home. Nestled in a country setting, this property offers the perfect blend of open space and wooded land. Just a short 15 min drive to Bangor. Soil test available.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Open Lot, Wooded, Pasture, Rural
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway, Off Street

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 531432.0
  • Parcel #: HUDN-000007-000000-000024
  • Zoning: Rural Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 563.0
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Showcase Homes Of Me Inc
Bought by
Fairbrother Tara and Fairbrother Timothy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,865
Outstanding Balance
$250,231
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2024
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Clukey Stephen and Clukey Gina
Bought by
Showcase Homes Of Me Inc
Seller's Agent
Linda Gardiner
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Buyer's Agent
Linda Gardiner
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
List Price
$73,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-12.04%
Views
32

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2015
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Smith Linda R and Consoletti Peter D
Bought by
Clukey Stephen and Clukey Gina
Seller's Agent
Norm Prouty
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Norm Prouty
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$27,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-21.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.15%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fairbrother Tara -- None Available
Fairbrother Tara -- None Available
Showcase Homes Of Me Inc $65,000 None Available
Showcase Homes Of Me Inc $65,000 None Available
Showcase Homes Of Me Inc $65,000 None Available
Clukey Stephen -- --
Clukey Stephen -- --
Clukey Stephen -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fairbrother Tara $252,865
Closed Fairbrother Tara $252,865
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Sold $65,000 -5.7% --
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Price Changed $68,900 -6.8% --
01/15/2024 01/15/24 For Sale $73,900 +168.7% --
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Sold $27,500 -21.4% -- View Prior Sale
08/04/2015 08/04/15 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2015 05/04/15 For Sale $35,000 -- --
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,785 $232,900 $38,800 $194,100
2024 $631 $38,800 $38,800 $0
2023 $592 $38,800 $38,800 $0
2022 $563 $38,800 $38,800 $0
2021 $563 $38,800 $38,800 $0
2019 $563 $38,800 $38,800 $0
2018 $555 $38,800 $38,800 $0
2017 $539 $38,800 $38,800 $0
2016 $520 $38,840 $38,840 $0
2015 $488 $37,840 $37,840 $0
2014 $458 $37,840 $37,840 $0
2013 $429 $37,840 $37,840 $0

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1580433

Maine Listings

APN: HUDN-000007-000000-000024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.