2905 Mitchell Ave Waco, TX 76708
Dean Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,704 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Mitchell Ave, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $158,926, approximately $155 per square foot. 2905 Mitchell Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Dean Highland Elementary School, Waco High School, and Rapoport Academy El - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Tipton Elizabeth Marie
Bought by
Tipton Elizabeth Marie and Tipton Kathe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Tipton Elizabeth Marie
Bought by
Tipton Kathe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Cooper Otha and Cooper Mary
Bought by
Tipton Elizabeth P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipton Elizabeth Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tipton Kathe | -- | None Available | |
| Tipton Elizabeth P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $110,049 | $20,940 | $89,109 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $124,150 | $20,940 | $103,210 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $117,690 | $20,940 | $96,750 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $109,870 | $18,310 | $91,560 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $81,870 | $7,880 | $73,990 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $78,360 | $7,500 | $70,860 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $59,190 | $7,190 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $44,500 | $6,800 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $42,320 | $6,490 | $35,830 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $42,345 | $6,260 | $36,085 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $42,345 | $6,260 | $36,085 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $40,230 | $7,000 | $33,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map