2905 Mock Rd Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,199 - $160,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Mock Rd, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $132,800, approximately $102 per square foot. 2905 Mock Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1991
Sold by
Scott Thomas W and Scott Est
Bought by
Scott Mildred Guillebeau
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Mildred Guillebeau | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $17,481 | $856 | $16,625 |
| 2024 | $779 | $15,784 | $856 | $14,928 |
| 2023 | $667 | $13,603 | $856 | $12,747 |
| 2022 | $473 | $8,296 | $856 | $7,440 |
| 2021 | $438 | $6,429 | $773 | $5,656 |
| 2020 | $434 | $6,429 | $773 | $5,656 |
| 2019 | $676 | $15,196 | $773 | $14,423 |
| 2018 | $891 | $15,196 | $773 | $14,423 |
| 2017 | $925 | $15,196 | $773 | $14,423 |
| 2016 | $926 | $15,196 | $773 | $14,423 |
| 2015 | $930 | $15,196 | $773 | $14,423 |
| 2014 | $706 | $8,362 | $773 | $7,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map