2905 N Luna Ave Chicago, IL 60641
Cragin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 N Luna Ave, Chicago, IL 60641 and is currently estimated at $372,124, approximately $337 per square foot. 2905 N Luna Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Schubert Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Foreman College and Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Bielicki Tadeusz and Bielicki Grace
Bought by
Espinoza Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Catalina | $295,000 | Marquis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Catalina | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $28,576 | $6,993 | $21,583 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $28,576 | $6,993 | $21,583 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $22,000 | $5,670 | $16,330 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $22,000 | $5,670 | $16,330 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $22,003 | $5,673 | $16,330 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $21,348 | $4,725 | $16,623 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $23,987 | $4,725 | $19,262 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $23,987 | $4,725 | $19,262 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $21,809 | $4,158 | $17,651 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $21,809 | $4,158 | $17,651 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $21,809 | $4,158 | $17,651 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $20,500 | $3,780 | $16,720 |
| 2013 | $3,253 | $20,500 | $3,780 | $16,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map