2905 Niagra St Unit 264 Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $226,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
712
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Niagra St Unit 264, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $209,829, approximately $294 per square foot. 2905 Niagra St Unit 264 is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Halstead Sonja J
Bought by
Halstead Sonja J and The Sonja J Halstead Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Halstead Sonja J and Hunter Sonja J
Bought by
Halstead Sonja J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Darwish Tina
Bought by
Hunter Sonja J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Alkhase Peter
Bought by
Darwish Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Alkhass Nanet
Bought by
Alkhase Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halstead Sonja J | -- | None Available | |
| Halstead Sonja J | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Sonja J | $178,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Darwish Tina | $125,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Alkhase Peter | $95,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darwish Tina | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alkhase Peter | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Darwish Tina | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $195,500 | $120,000 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $192,000 | $125,000 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $192,000 | $125,000 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $205,500 | $125,000 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $140,000 | $100,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $114,500 | $70,000 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $114,500 | $70,000 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $103,000 | $80,000 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $988 | $87,000 | $60,000 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $97,500 | $45,000 | $52,500 |
| 2015 | $762 | $70,000 | $26,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $742 | $67,500 | $25,000 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map