2905 Princeton Ave Stockton, CA 95204
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Princeton Ave, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $313,694, approximately $305 per square foot. 2905 Princeton Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Flora Arca Mata.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Almas Alfred and Almas Jeannette D
Bought by
Almas Alfred and Almas Jeannette D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almas Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $174,914 | $52,625 | $122,289 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $171,486 | $51,594 | $119,892 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $168,125 | $50,583 | $117,542 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $164,830 | $49,592 | $115,238 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $161,599 | $48,620 | $112,979 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $159,943 | $48,122 | $111,821 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $156,808 | $47,179 | $109,629 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $153,734 | $46,254 | $107,480 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $150,721 | $45,348 | $105,373 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $147,765 | $44,458 | $103,307 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $142,696 | $42,933 | $99,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map