2905 Rexford Rd Youngstown, OH 44511
Kirkmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Rexford Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $176,653, approximately $122 per square foot. 2905 Rexford Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Summit Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1990
Bought by
Andello David and Andello Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andello David | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $51,560 | $4,520 | $47,040 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $51,560 | $4,520 | $47,040 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $51,560 | $4,520 | $47,040 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $27,980 | $3,700 | $24,280 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $27,980 | $3,700 | $24,280 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $27,980 | $3,700 | $24,280 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $23,910 | $3,160 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $23,910 | $3,160 | $20,750 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $23,910 | $3,160 | $20,750 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $24,360 | $3,470 | $20,890 |
| 2015 | $986 | $24,360 | $3,470 | $20,890 |
| 2014 | $979 | $24,360 | $3,470 | $20,890 |
| 2013 | $965 | $24,360 | $3,470 | $20,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map