2905 Saint Mark Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
Walnut Creek Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Saint Mark Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $445,702, approximately $142 per square foot. 2905 Saint Mark Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Roberta Tipps Elementary School, Brooks Wester Middle School, and Asa Low Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Hohmann Volker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,776
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohmann Volker | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hohmann Volker | $146,776 | |
| Closed | Hohmann Volker | $18,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $391,231 | $60,000 | $331,231 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $407,532 | $60,000 | $347,532 |
| 2023 | $9,007 | $425,000 | $60,000 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $9,194 | $366,041 | $50,000 | $316,041 |
| 2021 | $8,783 | $335,890 | $50,000 | $285,890 |
| 2020 | $8,083 | $293,000 | $50,000 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $8,334 | $293,000 | $50,000 | $243,000 |
| 2018 | $7,275 | $269,295 | $50,000 | $219,295 |
| 2017 | $6,969 | $261,912 | $30,000 | $231,912 |
| 2016 | $6,335 | $253,332 | $30,000 | $223,332 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $202,325 | $30,000 | $172,325 |
| 2014 | $5,672 | $205,000 | $28,000 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map