2905 Smith St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Smith St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $157,113, approximately $125 per square foot. 2905 Smith St is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Chavez Andrew J
Bought by
Falcon Reyna and Falcon Paola Muniz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,810
Outstanding Balance
$162,294
Interest Rate
0.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$5,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Bought by
Nelson Diana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon Reyna | $209,763 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Nelson Diana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falcon Reyna | $167,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $49,380 | $2,000 | $47,380 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $27,577 | $2,000 | $25,577 |
| 2023 | $123 | $4,853 | $2,000 | $2,853 |
| 2022 | $317 | $14,581 | $2,000 | $12,581 |
| 2021 | $288 | $14,215 | $2,000 | $12,215 |
| 2020 | $281 | $13,860 | $2,000 | $11,860 |
| 2019 | $272 | $13,515 | $2,000 | $11,515 |
| 2018 | $263 | $13,180 | $2,000 | $11,180 |
| 2017 | $243 | $12,855 | $2,000 | $10,855 |
| 2016 | $243 | $12,539 | $2,000 | $10,539 |
| 2015 | $234 | $12,233 | $2,000 | $10,233 |
| 2014 | $225 | $11,944 | $2,009 | $9,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map