2905 Sprucewood Dr Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $342,514
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,801
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Sprucewood Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $329,879, approximately $183 per square foot. 2905 Sprucewood Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
White Irene S
Bought by
White Nathan N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Nathan N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $346,001 | $178,750 | $167,251 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $138,582 | $32,450 | $106,132 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $138,582 | $32,450 | $106,132 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $138,582 | $32,450 | $106,132 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $138,582 | $32,450 | $106,132 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $138,582 | $32,450 | $106,132 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $138,582 | $32,450 | $106,132 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $121,295 | $19,470 | $101,825 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $121,295 | $19,470 | $101,825 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $121,295 | $19,470 | $101,825 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $124,230 | $22,747 | $101,483 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $124,230 | $22,747 | $101,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map