2906 39th St W Bradenton, FL 34205
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 39th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $324,885, approximately $294 per square foot. 2906 39th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Robert H. Prine Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Kinney Mark J and Frederick Trinette R
Bought by
Nelson Jeffyey and Nelson Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Gaidry Deniece E and Gaidry Whitney
Bought by
Kinney Mark J and Frederick Trinette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,393
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jeffyey | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Jeffrey | $107,000 | -- | |
| Kinney Mark J | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records