2906 Bent Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $315,043
Studio
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Bent Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $289,011, approximately $331 per square foot. 2906 Bent Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Pioneer Park Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2001
Sold by
Mccoy Carl R and Mccoy Dawn L
Bought by
Collins Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,102
Outstanding Balance
$31,728
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Corbin Andrew H and Corbin Amy
Bought by
Mccoy Carl R and Mccoy Dawn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Brenda K | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Carl R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Brenda K | $88,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Carl R | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $18,774 | $2,596 | $16,178 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $24,163 | $3,462 | $20,701 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $23,369 | $3,462 | $19,907 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $20,028 | $3,462 | $16,566 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $17,881 | $3,462 | $14,419 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $17,215 | $3,462 | $13,753 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $16,704 | $3,462 | $13,242 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $15,111 | $2,862 | $12,249 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $14,018 | $2,862 | $11,156 |
| 2016 | $952 | $13,182 | $2,630 | $10,552 |
| 2015 | $947 | $13,113 | $2,630 | $10,483 |
| 2014 | $971 | $13,354 | $2,630 | $10,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map