2906 Brookway Dr Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,996
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Brookway Dr, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $932,470, approximately $186 per square foot. 2906 Brookway Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Beartooth Hldg & Const
Bought by
Gyorick Stephen D and Gyorick Kayla D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,716
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyorick Stephen D | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gyorick Stephen D | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $793,600 | $112,553 | $681,047 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $695,800 | $85,625 | $610,175 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $695,800 | $85,625 | $610,175 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $577,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $577,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $523,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $823 | $65,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $830 | $56,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $782 | $56,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $59 | $8,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $58 | $8,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5 | $61 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map