2906 Checkers Ct Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $338,908 - $392,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Checkers Ct, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $363,227, approximately $295 per square foot. 2906 Checkers Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Chapman's Retreat Elementary School, Spring Station Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Pulley Kelly R
Bought by
Pitsinos Eleftherios Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,714
Outstanding Balance
$122,885
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Sorenson Norris Maureen and Norris Jesse Benjamin
Bought by
Pulley Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,750
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Golden Taylor R
Bought by
Norris Benjamin and Sorensen Norris Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,600
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Marvin Parker Building & Development Co
Bought by
Golden Taylor R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitsinos Eleftherios Terry | $157,500 | Southland Title & Escrow Co | |
| Pulley Kelly R | $145,000 | Prestige Title Llc | |
| Norris Benjamin | $118,000 | -- | |
| Golden Taylor R | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitsinos Eleftherios Terry | $160,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulley Kelly R | $21,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Benjamin | $23,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Benjamin | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Taylor R | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $91,900 | $27,500 | $64,400 |
| 2024 | $415 | $56,200 | $16,250 | $39,950 |
| 2023 | $415 | $56,200 | $16,250 | $39,950 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $56,200 | $16,250 | $39,950 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $56,200 | $16,250 | $39,950 |
| 2020 | $807 | $37,375 | $10,000 | $27,375 |
| 2019 | $807 | $37,375 | $10,000 | $27,375 |
| 2018 | $781 | $37,375 | $10,000 | $27,375 |
| 2017 | $774 | $37,375 | $10,000 | $27,375 |
| 2016 | $762 | $37,375 | $10,000 | $27,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map