NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $55,335 - $80,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
616 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2013

Current estimated payment $433 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2019

Cozy 2 bedroom/ 1 bath home rent ready. Recently added laminate floors through out home. Contact us today to view this property!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chris Montalvo

Mirabal Montalvo & Associates License #0528565 Listed on: 07/09/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Chris Montalvo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 3,999 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 616 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 8

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

3,999 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Harlem Park
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 616.0
  • Stories: 1

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3999.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Desenberg Cynthia
Bought by
Cyndora Llc
Current Estimated Value
$71,084

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2013
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
List Price
$20,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Nichols Rod
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Aguazaul Inc
Bought by
Nichols Rod

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Desenberg Cynthia -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $36,139 None Available
Nichols Rod -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nichols Rod $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/09/2019 07/09/19 For Rent $750 0.0% --
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Rented $750 0.0% --
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/30/2013 11/30/13 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2013 10/14/13 For Sale $20,500 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: South Texas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $643 $42,751 $16,000 $26,751
2024 $643 $29,590 $0 $0
2023 $526 $24,658 $20,000 $4,658
2022 $713 $28,644 $8,000 $20,644
2021 $613 $23,460 $8,000 $15,460
2020 $629 $23,992 $5,000 $18,992
2019 $651 $24,608 $5,000 $19,608
2018 $694 $27,423 $5,000 $22,423
2017 $703 $27,839 $5,000 $22,839
2016 $477 $18,906 $5,000 $13,906
2015 $458 $20,143 $5,000 $15,143
2014 $458 $18,000 $5,000 $13,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Texas MLS

MLS Number: 347177

South Texas MLS

APN: 242045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.